Members of AG Schmidt-Kaler

Group Leader & Senior Scientist

 

Ferdinand Schmidt-Kaler

fsk_150x150

Tel.:+49 6131 39 26234
Room: 02-329

E-Mail        Homepage        CV

Ulrich Poschinger

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25954
Room: 02-321

E-Mail               Homepage

 

Administration and Technical Staff

 

Andrea Graham

Tel.: +49 6131 39 23998
Fax: +49 6131 39 25179
Room: 02-327

E-Mail

Elvira Stuck-Kerth

Tel.: +49 6131 39 20175
Fax: +49 6131 39 25179
Room: 02-325

E-Mail

 

Michael Boeßenecker

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25941
Room: 02-133

E-Mail

PostDocs

Han Bao

Tel.: +49 6131 39 23670
Room: 02-323

E-Mail                Homepage

Janine Hilder

Tel.: +49 6131 39 25983
Room: 02-317

E-Mail                Homepage

 

Björn Lekitsch

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25983
Room: 02-317

E-Mail               Homepage

Wenbing Li

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25949
Room: 02-530

E-Mail               Homepage

 

Arezoo Mokhberi

Tel.:+49 6131 39 20203
Room: 02-315

E-Mail               Homepage

Oleksiy Onishchenko

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25954
Room: 02-321

E-Mail              Homepage

 

Felix Stopp

Tel.: +49 6131 39 23671
Room: 02-630

E-Mail                Homepage

Maurizio Verde

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25949
Room: 02-530

E-Mail                Homepage

 

Jonas Vogel

Tel.: +49 6131 39 23671
Room: 02-630

E-Mail               Homepage

PhD Students

 

Alejandro Jiménez Contreras

Tel.: +49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail              Homepage

Christian Melzer

Tel.: +49 6131 39 23671
Room: 02-630

E-Mail              Homepage

 

Alexander Müller

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25696
Room: 02-319

E-Mail              Homepage

Jan Müller

Tel.: +49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail              Homepage

 

Max Orth

Tel.: +49 6131 39 25983
Room: 02-317

E-Mail              Homepage

Helin Özel

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25954
Room: 02-321

E-Mail               Homepage

 

Daniël Pijn

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25696
Room: 02-319

E-Mail               Homepage

Alexander Schulze-Makuch

Tel.: +49 6131 39 23670
Room: 02-323

E-Mail               Homepage

 

Alexander Stahl

Tel.:+49 6131 39 20203
Room: 02-315

E-Mail               Homepage

Robin Strohmaier

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25696
Room: 02-319

E-Mail               Homepage

 

Daniel Wessel

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25696
Room: 02-319

E-Mail               Homepage

Master Students

 

Bastien Gély

Tel.: +49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail              Homepage

Hassan Hatoum

Tel.:
Room: 02-629

E-Mail              Homepage

 

Janis Wagner

Tel.: +49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail               Homepage

 

Bachelor Students

 

Andreas Conta

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail                Homepage

Arno Gück

Tel.: +49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail              Homepage

 

Chung-Ming Hung

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail                Homepage

Nicolai Rahm

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail              Homepage

 

Research Assistants

 

David Latorre Bastidas

Tel.:
Room: 

E-Mail              Homepage

Can Leichtweiß

Tel.:
Room: 

E-Mail              Homepage

 

Pauline Wagner

Tel.:
Room: 

E-Mail              Homepage

Guest Researcher

Alumni

PostDocs

Prof. Dr. Rene Gerritsma  (Universiteit van Amsterdam)

Dr. Max Hettrich  (Alpine Quantum Technologies Innsbruck)

Dr. Georg Jacob (Alpine Quantum Technologies Innsbruck)

Dr. Andreas Koglbauer (Schott AG Mainz)

Dr. David von Lindenfels

Dr. Henri Lehec

Dr. Luis Ortiz

Prof. Dr. Kilian Singer (Universität Kassel)

Prof. Dr. Christian Schmiegelow (Universidad de Buenos Aires)

Dr. Andreas Walther (Lund University)

Dr. Sebastian Wolf (Schott AG Mainz)

 

PhD Students

 

Justas Andrijauskas

Abasalt Bahrami

Dr. Amado Bautista- Salvador

Karin Groot-Berning

Martín Drechsler

Dr. Norman Ewald

Dr. Thomas Feldker

Dr. Henning Fürst

Ram-Janik Petzold

Dr. Janis Joger

Dr. Henning Kaufmann

Dr. Vidyut Kaushal

Dr. Niels Kurz

Matthias Müller

Dr. Andreas Pfister

Dr. Johannes Rossnagel

Dr. Thomas Ruster

Marcel Salz

Jonas Schulz

Dr. Stefan Ulm

Claudia Warschburger

Jens Welzel

Max Werner

Dr. Frank Ziesel

 

Master & Bachelor Students

 

Manuel Böhles

Maximilian Bubeck

Charlotte Degünther

Marco Dillmann

Daniel Doménech

Oliver Gräb

Daniel Heinrich

Yanik Herrmann

David Herves

Andrè Kesser

Kai Krimmel

Andreas Kehlberger

Lukas Klein

Can Leichtweiß

Tim Lindner

Tobias Macha

Kai Mettani

Ron Moller

Julian Naber

Konstantin Ott

Lennart Pelzer

Michael Schnorr

Josua Scholze

David Schreiner

Lena Schumacher

Thomas Secker

Nicolas Tolazzi

Martin Wagener

Stefan Weidlich

Alexander Wiens

Alexander Wilzewski

Erik Wytrwat

Oliver Zimmer