Members of AG Schmidt-Kaler

Group Leader & Senior Scientist

Ferdinand Schmidt-Kaler

fsk_150x150

Tel.:+49 6131 39 26234
Room: 02-329

E-Mail        Homepage         CV_FSK

Ulrich Poschinger

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25954
Room: 02-321

E-Mail               Homepage

Administration and Technical Staff

Andrea Graham

Tel.: +49 6131 39 23998
Fax: +49 6131 39 25179
Room: 02-327

E-Mail

Elvira Stuck-Kerth

Tel.: +49 6131 39 20175
Fax: +49 6131 39 25179
Room: 02-325

E-Mail

 

Michael Boeßenecker

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25941
Room: 02-133

E-Mail

PostDocs

Björn Lekitsch

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25983
Room: 02-317

E-Mail               Homepage

Wenbing Li

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25949
Room: 02-530

E-Mail               Homepage

 

Arezoo Mokhberi

Tel.:+49 6131 39 20203
Room: 02-315

E-Mail               Homepage

Oleksiy Onishchenko

Tel.:+49 6131 39 23670
Room: 02-323

E-Mail              Homepage

 

Felix Stopp

Tel.: +49 6131 39 23671
Room: 02-630

E-Mail                Homepage

Sebastian Wolf

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25949
Room: 02-530

E-Mail                Homepage

PhD Students

Janine Hilder

Tel.: +49 6131 39 25983
Room: 02-317

E-Mail               Homepage

Christian Melzer

Tel.: +49 6131 39 23671
Room: 02-630

E-Mail              Homepage

 

Alexander Müller

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25696
Room: 02-319

E-Mail              Homepage

Ram-Janik Petzold

Tel.: +49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail              Homepage

 

Daniël Pijn

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25696
Room: 02-319

E-Mail               Homepage

Alexander Schulze-Makuch

Tel.: +49 6131 39 23670
Room: 02-323

E-Mail               Homepage

 

Alexander Stahl

Tel.:+49 6131 39 20203
Room: 02-315

E-Mail               Homepage

Jonas Vogel

Tel.:+49 6131 39 23671
Room: 02-630

E-Mail               Homepage

 

Daniel Wessel

Tel.: +49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail               Homepage

Master Students

Marie Niederländer

Tel.:
Room: 02-629

E-Mail              Homepage

Max Orth

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25696
Room: 02-319

E-Mail              Homepage

 

Janis Wagner

Tel.: +49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail               Homepage

Bachelor Students

Andreas Conta

Tel.:+49 6131 39 25955
Room: 02-225

E-Mail                Homepage

Lena Schumacher

Tel.:
Room: 02-629

E-Mail               Homepage

 

Research Assistants

Alumni

PostDocs

Dr. Rene Gerritsma  (Universiteit van Amsterdam)

Dr. Max Hettrich  (Alpine Quantum Technologies Innsbruck)

Dr. Georg Jacob (Alpine Quantum Technologies Innsbruck)

Dr. Andreas Koglbauer (Schott AG Mainz)

Dr. David von Lindenfels

Dr. Henri Lehec

Dr. Luis Ortiz

Prof. Dr. Kilian Singer (Universität Kassel)

Dr. Christian Schmiegelow (Universidad de Buenos Aires)

Dr. Andreas Walther (Lund University)

 

PhD Students

Justas Andrijauskas

Abasalt Bahrami

Dr. Amado Bautista- Salvador  (PTB Braunschweig)

Karin Groot-Berning (AKKA Ulm)

Martín Drechsler

Norman Ewald  (Universiteit van Amsterdam)

Dr. Thomas Feldker  (Universität Innsbruck)

Dr. Henning Fürst (PTB Braunschweig)

Dr. Janis Joger  (Ametek Weiterstadt)

Dr. Henning Kaufmann  (Schott AG Mainz)

Dr. Vidyut Kaushal (Weizmann Institut Rechovot Israel)

Dr. Niels Kurz (Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Heidelberg)

Matthias Müller (LOT QuantumDesign Darmstadt)

Dr. Andreas Pfister

Dr. Johannes Rossnagel  (Primes Pfungstadt)

Dr. Thomas Ruster (Rohde & Schwarz München)

Marcel Salz

Jonas Schulz

Dr. Stefan Ulm (AKKA Ulm)

Claudia Warschburger

Jens Welzel (Daub Patent & Recht)

Max Werner

Dr. Frank Ziesel (AKKA Ulm)

Master & Bachelor Students

Manuel Böhles

Maximilian Bubeck

Charlotte Degünther

Marco Dillmann

Daniel Doménech

Oliver Gräb

Daniel Heinrich (Universität Innsbruck)

Yanik Herrmann (TU Delft)

David Herves

Andrè Kesser

Kai Krimmel (Helmholtz Institut Mainz)

Andreas Kehlberger

Lukas Klein

Can Leichtweiß

Tim Lindner

Tobias Macha

Kai Mettani

Ron Moller

Julian Naber

Konstantin Ott

Lennart Pelzer

Michael Schnorr

Josua Scholze

David Schreiner

Thomas Secker (Eindhoven University of Technology)

Nicolas Tolazzi (Max Planck Institut für Quantenoptik Garching)

Martin Wagener (ETH Zürich)

Stefan Weidlich (Heraeus)

Alexander Wiens

Alexander Wilzewski

Erik Wytrwat (Lufthansa)